Temporary Visas (Visitor Visas B-1/B-2)

The following is a list of the significant temporary visas with the basic requirements and features of each.

1) Visitor for Business or Pleasure (B-1/ B-2)
A visa can be obtained at a U.S. Consulate abroad for the purpose of visiting the United States for pleasure (i.e. Travel, visit relatives, and other tourist related matters) or for business. Entry for business under this category does not allow the applicant to work or go to school, however, it would allow for the following common activities as well as numerous others; attending professional or business conventions, meeting with executives of a parent, branch or subsidiary company, making sales calls for foreign manufactured goods upon potential U.S. buyers (industrial and commercial sales only), exploratory visits to seek investment opportunities etc. Whether a business visitor qualifies for B-1 status or requires another type of visa requires a careful assessment by a person familiar with the law. A carefully drafted application can, in certain circumstances, facilitate the issuance of a B-1 business visa as opposed to another more costly and difficult to obtain work authorization. The duration of these visas is usually six(6) months from the date of entry unless otherwise specified.
EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATIONS (U.S.)
There are numerous work visas pursuant to the U.S. Immigration and Naturalization Act. A list of the most common visas have been described below.
Applicants are encouraged to complete a questionnaire in order to determine their eligibility for a work permit. (See the following text):
1) Treaty Traders and Treaty Investors (E-1/E-2)
Persons who are nationals of countries that have entered into a treaty of trade and commerce with the United States may be able to obtain a temporary visa to the United States which can be renewed indefinitely. The applicant can only work for his own business (or the business of another national of that country). The applicant must be coming to the United States to act in an executive or supervising capacity.
Treaty investors must make a substantial investment in an enterprise in the United States and must be coming to supervise and direct the enterprise. Substantial investment is not defined by usually an investment of $250,000 will be sufficient.
Treaty Traders must show substantial existing trade between the U.S. and the foreign company. Once substantial trade is established, employees acting in an executive or supervisory role would qualify.
Nations which have treaties of trade and commerce with the United States are:
1. Treaties applicable to treaty traders only
Argentina, Austria, Belgium, Bolivia, Brunei, Canada, China (Taiwan), Colombia, Costa Rica, Denmark, Estonia, Ethiopia, Finland, France, Germany (FRG), Greece, Honduras, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Latvia, Liberia, Luxemborg, the Netherlands, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Paraguay, Philippines, Spain, Suriname, Switzerland, Thailand, Togo, Turkey, the United Kingdom, Yugoslavia.
 
2. Treaties applicable to treaty investors only:
Argentina, Austria, Bangladesh, Belgium, Canada, Cameroon, China (Taiwan), Colombia, Costa Rica, Ethiopia, France, Germany, (FRG) , Grenada, Honduras, Iran, Italy, Japan, Korea, Liberia, Luxemborg, The Netherlands, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Paraguay, Philippines, Senegal, Spain, Suriname, Switzerland, Thailand, Togo, Turkey, the United Kingdom, Yugoslavia, Zaire.
 
2) Specialized Workers (H-1)
Member of certain specialty occupations may qualify for this visa. This category encompasses persons with a bachelor’s degree (or higher) or equivalent experience in occupations requiring theoretical and practical application of highly specialized knowledge. This category encompasses nurses, engineers, chemists, certain MBA’s and numerous other professionals holding university degrees. This visa is granted initially for a three year period and can be renewed for a maximum of six years. This visa requires a U.S. employer to petition the applicant. As in the L-1 situation the spouse and minor children can join the principal applicant however they cannot work. There are numerical limitations on the number of visas which may be issued each year. These limitations may cause lengthy delays in receiving approval. Currently there are no delays as the quotas have not been filed.
3) Trainee Visa (H-3)
Non-immigrants coming to the United States to receive on the job training, when combined with class room instructions, can obtain a work visa for up to three years. The employment should be geared toward training and not gainful employment. There are numerous factors which are weighed by the Consulate in making this determination. A carefully drafted proposal is essential to the success of an application in this category.
4) Intra Company Transferee Visa (L-1)
A foreign entity (i.e. corporation, joint venture, partnership, etc.) can transfer it’s executives , managers and employees with specialized knowledge to the United States to continue work for a branch, parent, subsidiary or affiliate. http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx
To qualify the following criteria must be met:  – a foreign employer carrying on business for at least one year prior to the application – a U.S. entity or office; – an employee who has been employed for one year outside of the United States by the foreign employer within the three years immediately preceding the application in one of the three above mentioned capacities.
If there is no existing U.S. entity, managers and executives can be transferred to the U.S. for an initial one year period to commence operations. To qualify for a transfer to a new office, the regulations require the lease or purchase of suitable premises, and evidence of sufficient funding to open the U.S. office. http://www.l1visa.me

The availability of this type of visa is not limited to employees of large multinational corporations and in fact the benefits are available to employees of small corporations with only a few employees. This type of visa is an excellent avenue by which potential immigrants can commence U.S. business and assess the desirability of immigrating in the future. This type of visa is usually obtainable in a few months and it requires minimal cash investment. The spouse and minor children cannot work, however, children may attend school. This visa can be renewed for a total of up to seven (7) years for executives and managers, and five (5) years for employees with specialized knowledge.
STUDENTS
Student Visas – All applicants who intend to study in the United States require an F-1 or M-1 Student Visa. Dependents may obtain an F-2 or M-2 status to accompany the principal applicant to the U.S.
STUDENT VISAS (F-1/M-1)
Persons attending U.S. schools require a student visa (F-1 for academic, M-1 for trade or technical). The potential student must have an approval from the U.S. school  (I-20). Only schools accredited by the Immigration and Naturalization Service can issue I-20’s. Potential students must satisfy the Consulate that they have sufficient funding to pay tuition and sustain themselves while in the U.S. Under the Act of 1990, students after one year of school, may obtain work authorization to work off campus for up to 20 hours per week. These visas are usually issued for the duration of the studies.
Employment Authorization (Students)
Students who secure employment on campus are legally permitted to work up to 20 hours per week. Off-campus employment is permitted but it is subject to certain restrictions. Practical Training Visas are obtained for a one year period immediately after the completion of the college or university program. Students are recommended to obtain an assessment for other employment visas that may be available immediately upon graduation from the program.

If You Have to Offer Your Home, Follow this Single Piece of Advice for the Best Results

From time to time, the requirement to promote someone’s house at times catches someone unprepared, for it really wasn’t an activity that they actually put in a long time contemplating – these people were too busy residing in the place, building a career, nurturing a family, and often just doing the many issues that folks do. Nonetheless, circumstances have transformed, as they often have got a means of undertaking, and today you’re faced with the need to figure out how to sell your home, and it’s a undertakingthat certainly feels far out of your current comfort zone. You have been searching about on-line, and actually thought about listing your home for sale here and there, but you genuinely have no method of knowing which is the greatest location.

The point that anybody faced with advertising a home and that is on the lookout for great home selling info is required to recall, is the fact that home selling is not really all that distinct from picking a mattress, getting a dog breeder, or even deciding on a fiscal adviser. The very same principles that apply to those responsibilities also apply when you’re looking for specific details on selling your house. For the greatest outcomes, you never beat your shrubs at the end of the barrel. Alternatively, people march towards the front and present the questions you have to the cream associated with the crop. Just start asking around to see specifically who’s going to be deemed the most well-respected house organization locally. Next, go there.

It can be an optical illusion to consider that you simply lower your expenses by addressing any individual rather than the best. They may not be the top! Essentially the most well liked agency in the region employs the top agents. It will be the one where people who are trying to find properties to acquire go to to begin with. Precisely why wouldn’t they? They need the greatest results as well, wish to understand the biggest quantity of the most appealing houses. Theirs are definitely the brokers who’ll work harder on your behalf, who have the actual directories of recurring consumers, that have signed onfor the further education, that network with experts to acquire the results you need. Don’t worry regarding precisely what you don’t know, just place yourself in the good care of people that comprehend it all!

Bubble Film Machine

Three layers Air Bubble Film Machine

bubble film machine
  air bubble film sheet

This aircrew adopts the disposable shaping craft. it is our company that draws domestic and inter national advanced technology extensively,through a great deal of production practices in having ordinary equipment originally, develop, designing,Can produced polyethylene compound bubble (cushion)membrane in succession.designs science,practical,rational in structure of the machine. 

1. This model can produce 2-3 layer bubble film.
2.  Suitable for a wide spectrum of material including
     LDPE , LLDPE and recycled PE.   
3. Bubble size from diameter of    6mm to    32mm,
    according to requirement.
4. Automatic winder optional, which could greatly
    improve production efficiency.

Main Technical Variables:Model

KDPEG-1000 KDPEG-1200 KDPEG-1500 KDPEG-2000

Main&minor Screw Dia.60mm/50mm 65mm/55mm 85mm/65mm 95mm/70mm

Film width:1000mm 1200mm 1500mm 2000mm

Output:120kg/h 160kg/h 180kg/h 250kg/h

L/D:28:1 28:1 28:1 28:1 

Optional equipment:
1) Auto loader
2) Automatic change roller
3) Air shaft


Kingdom Machine co.,ltd team professional produce Plastic Bag Machine,Automatic T-shirt bag making machine,film blowing machine,blown film extrusion,flexo printing machine,stretch film machine,bubble film machine,recycle machine for over 15 years.

Most of our machines export to South Africa,Chlie, brazil, Colombia, Argentina, Peru, Venezuela, Uruguay, Surinam, mexico Egypt, iran, Isrel, bahrain, Cyprus, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qata, Saudi Arabia, Syria, Turkey,Nigeria, iran, dubai, south amrica, and other parts of the world. “Kingdom” insists to make machines with simple design, guest first.

Kingdom Machine co,ltd Ruian Economic Zone,Wenzhou,China 325200
Tel:0086-13088651008
Tel:0086-13566179950

Tel.:0086-577-65127709
Fax:0086-577-56848008

sale@kingdommachine.com
kingdombillwang@hotmail.com
kingdombillwang@yahoo.com
http://www.kingdommachine.com 
Skype:kingdombillwang
whatsapp/viber/tango:+86-139-58812663

Be Careful Any Time Buying and Selling in Penny Stocks

There’s a large appeal for those who hope to become rich fast. They are going to try anything that plans to bring in the cash without performing a good deal along the way. You can find just one single problem – whether or not this appears far too helpful to end up being genuine, than it usually is. Many people check out stock market trading so that you can get quick cash. They assume all they should carry out will be to give you a stockbroker some funds to speculate as well as soon afterwards, you end up having a wad of cash. Cheap stocks tend to be what brand new buyers select because of their low-cost price. Regrettably, penny stocks are definitely the least complicated for crooks make use of against you.

Luckily, by following this Link, you can study a great deal regarding these kind of stocks and options. You will end up encouraged just to invest in reputable broker agents. It really is particularly significant to Learn More before taking on anything. These kinds of stocks are perfect for beginning investors, but because they’re also the easiest to fraud, one will need to be quite thorough. Penny stocks, whenever chosen carefully, can be a very good return on your money – and in a short time. Find a stockbroker with a wonderful standing and acquire today.